Board of Directors & Alternates​

RRBC Officers

Mary

Scherling

Chair

Gavin

van der Linde

Vice Chair

Brian Holmer

Secretary/

Treasurer

RRBC Board of Directors & Alternates

Manitoba

MB Municipalities

Bill Howatt / Marvin Plett

Laurie Hunt/ Joy Sul

Charles Posthumus / Brian Duval

Don Wiebe / Don Falk

MB Cities

Jeff Browaty / Andree Kirouac

John Buffie / Douglas Poirier

MB Water Co-Op

Greg Archibald / Jake Fehr

MB Environmental

Dimple Roy /Sean Goertzen

MB Provincial

Chris Propp / Jason Senyk

Nicole Armstrong / Mark Lee

Leloni Scott / Brian Wilson

Mel Klassen / Vacant

MB At-Large

Gavin van der Linde / Joëlle Saltel-Allard

Minnesota

MN Counties

Gary Kiesow / Roger Falk

Ron Staples / Jay Backer

MN Cities

Curt Johannsen / Vacant

Johnathan Judd / Vacant

Brian Holmer / Wayne Johnson

MN Watersheds

John Finney / Greg Holmvik / Rob Sip

LeRoy Ose/ Dan Money

MN Environmental

Vacant / Vacant

MN State

Laura Bishop / Jim Ziegler   

Sarah Strommen /Theresa Ebbenga

John Jaschke / Henry Van Offelen

Thom Peterson / Martha Josephson

MN At-Large

Morrie Lanning /Vacant

South Dakota

SD At-Large

Vacant / Robert Horton, Eddie Madsen

SD State

Vacant

First Nations/Tribal

Gabriela Jiminez, SCO / Vacant

Christa Monette, Turtle Mountain Bank of Chippewa / Vacant

Monica Hedstrom, White Earth Reservation / Vacant

Federal Representatives - Ex Officio

Kevin Wilson / Aaron Snyder

Greg Gust / Amanda Lee

Dale Hutchison

John Oosterveen

Ex Officio

Rep. Armstrong - 

Sen. Cramer - Lisa Gibbins

Sen.  Smith - Carson Ouellette

Sen. Hoeven - Jessica Lee

Sen. Klobuchar - Andy Martin

Rep. Peterson - Allison Stock

Sen. Rounds

Sen. Thune - Judy Vrchota

M.P. James Bezan

Sen. Larry Luick

North Dakota

ND Counties

Mary Scherling / Lawrence Burianek

Hetty Walker / Maynard Loibl

ND Cities

Al Grasser /

Dave Piepkorn / Tony Gehrig

Vacant / Vacant

ND Water Resource Districts

Dan Jacobson / Josh Ihry

Ben Varnson / Gary Thompson

ND Environmental

Carmen Miller / Jennifer Cipolletti

ND State

Dave Glatt / Karl Rockman

Garland Eberle / Pat Fridgen, Jared Huibregtse

Terry Steinwand / Scott Peterson

Doug Goehring / Jessie Pfaff

ND At-Large

Jake Gust / Vacant

Executive Committee

Mary Scherling, ND, Chair

Gavin van de Linde, MB, Vice Chair

Brian Holmer, MN, Sec./Treas.

Curt Johannsen, MN, Past Chair

Greg Archibald, MB

Nicole Armstrong, MB

Jeff Browaty, MB

Garland Eberle, ND

John Finney, MN

John Jaschke, MN

Gabriela Jiminez - First Nations/Tribal

Gary Kiesow, MN

Dave Piepkorn, ND

Hetty Walker, ND

Vacant, SD

© 2019 Red River Basin Commission.

Follow us

  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean